al4a.Com - Info

al4a.com
al4a receives about 5,050 unique visitors and 20,705 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,011.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank al4a.com is ranked number 94,677 in the world and 0.00101% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.160.12.

About - al4a.Com

WRITE article about al4a.com

How popular is al4a.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
151,500
Daily Pageviews:
20,705 (4.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
94,677 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00101% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.9%43.4%47092
Germany 12.8%10.6%19723
Japan 6.3%8.7%54953
Poland 4.8%1.1%31464
Belgium 3.7%9.7%8432
Egypt 3.2%2.6%21142
United Kingdom 3.2%1.1%86049
Other 2.4%1.8%377
Austria 2.4%1.6%14769
Canada 2.3%3.7%46368
Israel 2.2%1.3%17068

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
al4a.com
99.62%99.48%4.3
OTHER
0%0.52%0

How fast does al4a.com load?

Average Load Time:
(770 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
537
Total Backlinks:
  74,152
Follow Links:
  74,016
Nofollow Links:
  136
Referring Domains:
  1,221
Referring IPs:
  867

Competitive Data

SEMrush al4a.com
Domain:
  al4a.com
Rank:
  19,176
Organic Keywords:
  22,379
Organic Traffic:
  65,404
Organic Cost:
  $910.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is al4a.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,481
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much al4a.com can earn?

Website Value:
$30,011.78
Daily Revenue:
$40.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,212.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,746.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is al4a.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.160.12
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.160.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://al4a.com/
http://www.al4a.com/
http://m.al4a.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://syndication.exoclick.com/ads.php?type=300x100&login=bvdc01&cat=2&search=&ad_title_color=0000cc&bgcolor=FFFFFF&border=0&border_color=000000&font=&block_keywords=&ad_text_color=000000&ad_durl_color=008000&***=0&sub=0&text_only=0&show_thumb=0&idzone=568543&idsite=207541
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tube.al4a.com/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://tube.al4a.com/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=1.2
http://tube.al4a.com/css/mobile.css?v=1459209391
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/8/6/4/568643cf0cf38.mp4/568643cf0cf38.mp4-9-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/a/d/2/56ad2fe564358.mp4/56ad2fe564358.mp4-6-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/a/e/c/56aec42b834ff.mp4/56aec42b834ff.mp4-10-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/e/4/6/56e463e335c48.mp4/56e463e335c48.mp4-4-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/e/4/7/56e47ab616fd5.mp4/56e47ab616fd5.mp4-7-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/e/4/b/56e4b73275668.mp4/56e4b73275668.mp4-10-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/logo-al4a-mobile.svg (expiration not specified)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js?onload=onLoadCallback (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-892.min.js (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=1.2 (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/css/mobile.css?v=1459209391 (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/login.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/signup.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/icon_delete.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/menu.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/playvideo.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/search.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/settings.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/time.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/views.png (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (48% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tube.al4a.com/icons/playvideo.png could save 922B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/login.png could save 730B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/signup.png could save 716B (51% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://tube.al4a.com/css/mobile.css?v=1459209391 could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tube.al4a.com/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=1.2 could save 900B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="search-bar-btn" class="search-btn-mob"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="nopop"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: vo…izeTo(330,480)">•</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Thumbnail Gallery Posts/Variety

How did al4a.com look in the past?

What sites are related to al4a.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.9
Date: Mon, 28 Mar 2016 23:56:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1017***
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Mon, 28 Mar 2016 23:55:28 GMT
ETag: "18d89-56f9c470"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2016011201
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.239.160.12 3593
NS ns0.reflected.net 3593
NS ns1.reflected.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-27
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: AL4A.COM
Registry Domain ID: 558867_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-23T13:51:09-05:00
Creation Date: 1997-06-27T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-26T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: TDC TDC
Registrant Organization: TDC
Registrant Street: Postbus 1062
Registrant City: Heerhugowaard
Registrant State/Province: NH
Registrant Postal Code: 1700 BB
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.1234567890
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: TDC TDC
Admin Organization: TDC
Admin Street: Postbus 1062
Admin City: Heerhugowaard
Admin State/Province: NH
Admin Postal Code: 1700 BB
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.1234567890
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: TDC TDC
Tech Organization: TDC
Tech Street: Postbus 1062
Tech City: Heerhugowaard
Tech State/Province: NH
Tech Postal Code: 1700 BB
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.1234567890
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-28T18:56:33-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AL4A.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2015
Creation Date: 27-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Mar 2016 23:56:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
al4a.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.