al4a.Com - Info

al4a.com
al4a receives about 6,700 unique visitors and 25,460 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $53.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,953.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank al4a.com is ranked number 84,551 in the world and 0.00134% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.160.12.

About - al4a.Com

WRITE article about al4a.com

How many visitors does al4a.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
201,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,460 (3.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
84,551 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00134% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
555
Average Load Time:
(775 ms) 84 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.2%49.1%48327
Germany 12.2%12.0%24468
United Kingdom 7.9%3.7%45339
Belgium 7.4%11.9%6742
Canada 2.9%2.3%54658
Austria 2.3%4.0%15237
Reunion 1.0%0.6%888

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
al4a.com
99.06%99.52%3.9
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  74,292
Follow Links:
  74,157
Nofollow Links:
  135
Referring Domains:
  1,165
Referring IPs:
  817

Domain Overview

SEMrush al4a.com
Domain:
  al4a.com
Rank:
  13,118
Organic Keywords:
  24,054
Organic Traffic:
  101,582
Organic Cost:
  $1,159.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

al4a.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,481
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much al4a.com can earn?

Website Value:
$39,953.71
Daily Revenue:
$53.60
Monthly Revenue:
$1,608.00
Yearly Revenue:
$19,564.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is al4a.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.160.12
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.160.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ads.adamoads.com/adspot.php?id=6139
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tube.al4a.com/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://tube.al4a.com/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=1.2
http://tube.al4a.com/css/mobile.css?v=1454824553
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/5/c/c/555cc6a3e5675joykarinsspeechlessiam.mp4/555cc6a3e5675joykarinsspeechlessiam.mp4-4-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/5/c/f/555cf1ed16e57next***newsite11.mp4/555cf1ed16e57next***newsite11.mp4-8-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/6/b/4/556b4d6477e04***big***vsyoung***.mp4/556b4d6477e04***big***vsyoung***.mp4-2-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/d/f/2/55df2a68c7c06Awesomekate%20Bg%20Vid.mp4/55df2a68c7c06Awesomekate%20Bg%20Vid.mp4-4-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/2/7/6/562763ba470e710copy.mp4/562763ba470e710copy.mp4-5-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/a/1/e/56a1ee9026d1a.mp4/56a1ee9026d1a.mp4-7-466x219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/logo-al4a-mobile.svg (expiration not specified)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js?onload=onLoadCallback (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=1.2 (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/css/mobile.css?v=1454824553 (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/login.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/signup.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/icon_delete.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/menu.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/playvideo.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/search.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/settings.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/time.png (60 minutes)
http://tube.al4a.com/icons/views.png (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tube.al4a.com/icons/playvideo.png could save 922B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/5/c/c/555cc6a3e5675joykarinsspeechlessiam.mp4/555cc6a3e5675joykarinsspeechlessiam.mp4-4-466x219.jpg could save 801B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/login.png could save 730B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tube.al4a.com/gfx/signup.png could save 716B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/6/2/7/6/562763ba470e710copy.mp4/562763ba470e710copy.mp4-5-466x219.jpg could save 710B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/d/f/2/55df2a68c7c06Awesomekate%20Bg%20Vid.mp4/55df2a68c7c06Awesomekate%20Bg%20Vid.mp4-4-466x219.jpg could save 574B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.thumbs.al4a.com/5/5/6/b/4/556b4d6477e04***big***vsyoung***.mp4/556b4d6477e04***big***vsyoung***.mp4-2-466x219.jpg could save 517B (4% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 661B (3% reduction).

Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://tube.al4a.com/css/mobile.css?v=1454824553 could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tube.al4a.com/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=1.2 could save 900B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="search-bar-btn" class="search-btn-mob"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="nopop"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: vo…izeTo(330,480)">•</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 882B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.al4a.com/ could save 882B (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Thumbnail Gallery Posts/Variety

How did al4a.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.9
Date: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 05:55:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 102987
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 05:55:21 GMT
ETag: "1924b-56b6dc49"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2016011201
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.239.160.12 1582
NS ns1.reflected.net 1582
NS ns0.reflected.net 1582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-27
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: AL4A.COM
Registry Domain ID: 558867_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-23T13:51:09-05:00
Creation Date: 1997-06-27T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-26T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: TDC TDC
Registrant Organization: TDC
Registrant Street: Postbus 1062
Registrant City: Heerhugowaard
Registrant State/Province: NH
Registrant Postal Code: 1700 BB
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.1234567890
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: TDC TDC
Admin Organization: TDC
Admin Street: Postbus 1062
Admin City: Heerhugowaard
Admin State/Province: NH
Admin Postal Code: 1700 BB
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.1234567890
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: TDC TDC
Tech Organization: TDC
Tech Street: Postbus 1062
Tech City: Heerhugowaard
Tech State/Province: NH
Tech Postal Code: 1700 BB
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.1234567890
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-06T23:55:56-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AL4A.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2015
Creation Date: 27-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 Feb 2016 05:55:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

nosball.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
x18.***
0 secs
zora.com.mk
0 secs
kampfkunst-training.de
0 secs
chatroulate.com
0 secs
car***.com
0 secs
al4a.com
0 secs
webhiden.jp
1 secs
watch32hd.org
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
al4a.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.